Thieves in Los Angeles looted trains stuffed with Christmas packages

by News Update

Freight cars are broken into every day on Los Angeles’s railways by thieves that target packages bought online.

READ MORE :

Subscribe to our channel:
Watch our LIVE here:

Subscribe to our thematic channels:
NoComment:
Euronews Green:
Euronews Next:
Euronews Travel:

Euronews is available on YouTube in 12 languages:

#World

Related Posts

Leave a Comment

10 comments

ZimbabweCountryBall🇿🇼 January 15, 2022 - 7:05 PM

FIRSSSST LOL and stay Safe Everyone🙏😷🦠

Life of A.... 🤷🏽 January 15, 2022 - 7:09 PM

This shows severe wealth inequality and artificial poverty that are created by humanity…

Caesar Trajanus January 15, 2022 - 7:10 PM

joggaz

Bruh January 15, 2022 - 7:12 PM

Those boxes are an eyesore.

🤔ABSOLUTELY ANTIFA January 15, 2022 - 7:16 PM

“ INEQUALITY “

Ellen R January 15, 2022 - 7:23 PM

I live in the US and this is the first time I've heard this.

Brand131 January 15, 2022 - 7:23 PM

In San Francisco some car owners are leaving their cars' doors open so that thieves no longer have to bash in the windows, and criminals openly in full view clean out store shelves since they know the store owners can't do anything and the police won't do anything. Democrat ruled areas are becoming like South Africa.

xybp942 January 15, 2022 - 7:24 PM

third world problems

Elena Gonzalez January 15, 2022 - 7:25 PM

Losers , a burden to humanity

Broc felix January 15, 2022 - 7:35 PM

Not looting. Repatriation. 🤪🤪🤪